Skip to content

Your page, through the eyes of 10 likely buyers.

Emerald Convert walks your page as each one and ranks exactly what to fix first.

Free plan includes 3 lifetime scans. Nothing to install.Or open a sample report

Summit Peak Heating & Air52Needs Work

How each persona scores the page

Example: each persona's 0–100 score on the eight conversion dimensions, with their share of traffic
Persona · trafficFirst Imp.RelevanceClarityTrustMotivationObjectionsFrictionCTAScore
Emergency Eric20%703060603060303048
Maps Mike14%808080208080203060
Budget Brenda12%606060106020202041
Replacement Ray10%10030100303030309057
AI-Asking Alex10%904080404080404058
Landlord Linda8%803070303070307052
Financing Frank8%606060602030306050
New-Homeowner Nina7%901090109020202045
Skeptical Sam6%60060106010606039
Maintenance Mary5%909080804040408071

Fix first

  1. Emergency Eric · CTA & Next Step

    1

    Put a click-to-call button and “Same-day AC repair” in the mobile hero

    CriticalQuick win
  2. 2

    Rewrite the hero headline to say what you do, where, and how fast

    HighQuick win
  3. 3

    Change the “Learn More” button to an action-specific CTA

    HighQuick win

“I need someone today and this page never tells me they can come.”

Emergency Eric · 20% of traffic · mobile
Example report for Summit Peak Heating & Air, a fictional HVAC company. Personas are AI-simulated visitor types; scores run 0–100 per dimension. The outlined cell is what fix 1 answers.

From a URL to a ranked fix list in a few minutes.

No tracking script and no waiting for traffic. We visit your page the way your buyers do, then tell you where each of them leaves.

  1. Capture: We load your page like a visitor would

    Desktop and mobile, full-page screenshots, every headline, button, form, review and load-speed number.

    • Emergency Eric, 20%
    • Maps Mike, 14%
    • Budget Brenda, 12%
    • Replacement Ray, 10%
    • AI-Asking Alex, 10%
    • Landlord Linda, 8%
    • Financing Frank, 8%
    • New-Homeowner Nina, 7%
    • Skeptical Sam, 6%
    • Maintenance Mary, 5%

    Personas: We build the 10 visitors most likely to land there

    From the emergency caller to the skeptical comparison shopper, each weighted by its share of your traffic.

    1. 1Put a click-to-call button and “Same-day AC repair” in the mobile hero
    2. 2Rewrite the hero headline to say what you do, where, and how fast
    3. 3Change the “Learn More” button to an action-specific CTA

    Fixes: Each one walks the page, and we rank what to fix

    Findings merge into one list, weighted by who they affect, with rewritten copy and a test you can run.

A report that names who you're losing, and why.

Generic audits say “add social proof.” Emerald Convert shows that Emergency Eric, 20% of your visitors, can't find a phone number on mobile, and what to put there instead.

  • Every finding is pinned to the element on your page it's about.
  • Every fix names the personas it helps and how much of your traffic they are.
  • Copy fixes come with three rewrites, each aimed at specific personas.
Open the full sample report

Emergency Eric

AC died in a July heat wave, needs someone today

48

20% of traffic

Device
Mobile
Source
Paid search
Search
“ac repair near me same day”

First 5 seconds

“Big blurry photo, a headline about 'comfort solutions' and a 'Learn More' button. I don't see a phone number or anything that says they can come today. I'm already reaching for the back button.”

Where they leave

At the form header — '1–2 business days' tells me they can't help today, so I go back to Google.

Scores, 0–100

  • First Imp.70
  • Relevance30
  • Clarity60
  • Trust60
  • Motivation30
  • Objections60
  • Friction30
  • CTA30
Example persona from the Summit Peak Heating & Air report, a fictional company. Personas are AI-simulated, not real people.

Eight questions every visitor asks.

Each persona scores your page on the same eight dimensions, in their own words. The weights are defaults; change them to fit your business.

First ImpressionDefault weight 15%
“In 5 seconds, do I know what this is and that it's for me?”
RelevanceDefault weight 15%
“Does this match what I searched / clicked for?”
ClarityDefault weight 15%
“Do I understand the offer, what I get, and what happens next?”
Trust & CredibilityDefault weight 15%
“Do I believe them? Reviews, proof, guarantees, licensing, real photos.”
Motivation & ValueDefault weight 10%
“Is it compelling enough to act now? Benefits, urgency, differentiation.”
Objection HandlingDefault weight 10%
“Are my specific worries answered (price, timing, risk, fit)?”
FrictionDefault weight 10%
“How hard is it to act? Form length, load speed, mobile usability, distractions.”
CTA & Next StepDefault weight 10%
“Is the next step obvious, visible, and low-commitment enough for me?”

Built for agencies. Sent under your brand.

Run audits for every client from one workspace, then hand them a report that looks like it came from you.

  • A project per client, with scans, fixes and status tracked across your team.
  • Share links and PDFs with your logo and colour, and no “Powered by”.
  • Re-scan after the work ships and show clients the before and after.

White-label is on the Agency plan: $399/month, 150 scans a month, 15 seats.

Running your own business?

Edit any persona to match the customers you actually get, hand the fix list to whoever builds your site, and re-scan to see which fixes landed.

  • Northwind Digital

    Conversion report · Summit Peak Heating & Air

    52
  • Copperline Studio

    Conversion report · Summit Peak Heating & Air

    52
  • Fieldwork Growth

    Conversion report · Summit Peak Heating & Air

    52
Example agency brands, fictional. Your logo and colour replace ours on share links and PDFs.

Start free. Pay per scan as you grow.

A landing page scan uses 1 credit; a site scan uses 1 credit for every 3 pages. Need more? Add 10 scans for $39 on any paid plan.

Free

Try it on one landing page.

$0/ month

Start free
  • 3 lifetime scans
  • Landing pages only
  • 1 project
  • 1 seat
  • Share links and PDF reports
  • Not included: Your logo and color on reports

Starter

For a business with a few key pages.

$49/ month

Start with Starter
  • 10 scans a month
  • Site scans of up to 5 pages
  • 3 projects
  • 2 seats
  • Share links and PDF reports
  • Not included: Your logo and color on reports

Pro

Recommended

For teams improving pages every month.

$149/ month

Start with Pro
  • 40 scans a month
  • Site scans of up to 10 pages
  • 15 projects
  • 5 seats
  • Share links and PDF reports
  • Not included: Your logo and color on reports

Agency

For agencies reporting to many clients.

$399/ month

Start with Agency
  • 150 scans a month
  • Site scans of up to 10 pages
  • Unlimited projects
  • 15 seats
  • Share links and PDF reports
  • Your logo and color on reports

Questions, answered.

Anything else? Open the sample report and see the output for yourself.

Are the 10 personas real people?

No. They're AI-simulated visitor types built from your page, your business, and the traffic sources you tell us about. Each one is weighted by its estimated share of your traffic. You can edit, lock, or add profiles so they match the customers you actually get.

How accurate are the lift estimates?

They're estimates, and we label them that way everywhere. Use them to decide what to try first, then confirm with a real A/B test. Every fix comes with a hypothesis and a success metric you can test.

Do I need to install anything on my site?

No. We visit your page the way a visitor would. There's no tracking script, no code to add, and nothing changes on your site.

How long does a scan take?

Most landing page scans finish in a few minutes. Site scans of up to 10 pages take longer. We email you when the report is ready.

Can you scan pages behind a login?

Not yet. Pages need to be publicly reachable. If a page blocks automated visitors, we tell you, and the scan credit is refunded if nothing could be captured.

What happens after I fix things?

Run a re-scan. By default it keeps the same 10 profiles so the comparison is fair, marks the fixes that were resolved, and shows score changes overall, per dimension, and per profile.

Can I send reports to clients?

Yes. Every plan can share a read-only report link and export a PDF. On the Agency plan, reports carry your logo and brand color, and you can hide “Powered by Emerald Convert”.

Find out who your page is losing.

Paste the page you send traffic to. Your first report is ready in a few minutes.

Emerald Convert: see your page through the eyes of 10 likely buyers